Sandadui Yizhongdui, China Page

Other names: 三大队一中队

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.4659 Longitude 99.3101 Altitude (feet) 10288
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 99° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 3135
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sandadui Yizhongdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandadui Yizhongdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandadui Yizhongdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandadui (1.2 nm)
Parxixingka (2.1 nm)
Yingdong (3.0 nm)
Erdadui Sanzhongdui (3.7 nm)
Wahe (5.2 nm)
Jiashike (6.6 nm)
Duorijihe (2.0 nm)
Suhadun (3.3 nm)
Erdadui Erzhongdui (3.6 nm)
Jiashike (4.2 nm)
Yidadui Wuzhongdui (9.9 nm)
Yidadui Sanzhongdui (11.5 nm)
Yidadui Liuzhongdui (10.4 nm) Liuzhan (2.2 nm)
Wuzhan (3.4 nm)
Qijia (7.2 nm)
Yangqing Nongchang (9.3 nm)
Wahe (9.8 nm)
Qijia (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 57 nm E 97
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 80 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
32.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
32.7 nm E Gonghe County
38.6 nm NW New Guanjiao Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:12 2016