Yidadui Sanzhongdui, China Page

Other names: 一大队三中队

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.6573 Longitude 99.2997 Altitude (feet) 10144
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 3091
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yidadui Sanzhongdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yidadui Sanzhongdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yidadui Sanzhongdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caka (12.1 nm)
Mohate (14.0 nm)
Xiaoshuiqiao (3.0 nm)
Bayantang (11.8 nm)
Ganggan (14.9 nm)
Geduhu Heyi (17.1 nm)
Chakasi (17.0 nm)
Erzhongdui (1.1 nm)
Yizhongdui (5.0 nm)
Sizhongdui (5.8 nm)
Shinaihai (5.8 nm)
Yidadui Wuzhongdui (7.5 nm)
Dashuiqiao (7.8 nm)
Yidadui Liuzhongdui (8.9 nm)
Luse (9.5 nm)
Jiashike (7.4 nm)
Suhadun (8.4 nm)
Erdadui Erzhongdui (9.1 nm)
Jiashike (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 60 nm E 108
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 77 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
21.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
31.0 nm N New Guanjiao Tunnel
30.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:20 2016