Erzhongdui, China Page

Other names: 二中队

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.6684 Longitude 99.3189 Altitude (feet) 10219
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 3114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erzhongdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erzhongdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erzhongdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yidadui Sanzhongdui (1.1 nm)
Caka (12.6 nm)
Ganggan (15.1 nm)
Mohate (14.9 nm)
Xiaoshuiqiao (2.9 nm)
Bayantang (10.9 nm)
Geduhu Heyi (17.0 nm)
Chakasi (17.2 nm)
Yizhongdui (4.2 nm)
Shinaihai (4.9 nm)
Sizhongdui (5.1 nm)
Yidadui Wuzhongdui (7.1 nm)
Dashuiqiao (6.7 nm)
Luse (8.4 nm)
Yidadui Liuzhongdui (8.5 nm)
Jiashike (8.2 nm)
Suhadun (8.9 nm)
Erdadui Erzhongdui (10.0 nm)
Jiashike (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 59 nm E 109
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 76 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
20.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
29.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century
30.7 nm N New Guanjiao Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:26 2016