Wahe, China Page

Other names: 哇河

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.4099 Longitude 99.2279 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 99° 13' 40E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdadui Sanzhongdui (2.4 nm)
Yingdong (3.9 nm)
Parxixingka (3.9 nm)
Sandadui (4.2 nm)
Erdadui Erzhongdui (6.2 nm)
Jiashike (7.3 nm)
Jiashike (8.1 nm)
Suhadun (8.1 nm)
Yidadui Sanzhongdui (15.2 nm)
Erzhongdui (16.1 nm)
Yidadui Wuzhongdui (15.1 nm)
Wuzhan (2.2 nm)
Liuzhan (3.8 nm)
Sandadui Yizhongdui (5.2 nm)
Duorijihe (7.2 nm)
Qijia (9.0 nm)
Wahe (10.1 nm)
Yangqing Nongchang (10.3 nm)
Qijia (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 60 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
36.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
39.6 nm NW New Guanjiao Tunnel
36.5 nm E Gonghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:29 2016