Duorijihe, China Page

Other names: 多日基合

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.4901 Longitude 99.3377 Altitude (feet) 10137
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 24N Long (DMS) 99° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 3089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duorijihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duorijihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duorijihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandadui (3.0 nm)
Parxixingka (3.7 nm)
Erdadui Erzhongdui (4.0 nm)
Yingdong (4.4 nm)
Erdadui Sanzhongdui (5.4 nm)
Wahe (7.2 nm)
Jiashike (7.1 nm)
Suhadun (1.9 nm)
Jiashike (3.4 nm)
Yidadui Wuzhongdui (8.0 nm)
Sizhongdui (9.4 nm)
Yidadui Sanzhongdui (10.2 nm)
Yizhongdui (10.1 nm)
Yidadui Liuzhongdui (8.5 nm) Sandadui Yizhongdui (2.0 nm)
Liuzhan (4.0 nm)
Wuzhan (5.4 nm)
Qijia (7.6 nm)
Yangqing Nongchang (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 55 nm E 99
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 79 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
30.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
31.6 nm E Gonghe County
38.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:06 2016