Sitio do Carrapicho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio do Carrapicho

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.0167 Longitude -39.3000 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 7° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23595

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio do Carrapicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Carrapicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Carrapicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Paulo (2.2 nm)
Sitio Cacimbas (4.4 nm)
Nazare (7.8 nm)
Sitio Carnauba (8.5 nm)
Sitio Lagoa de Sao Bento (6.3 nm)
Sitio Mari (8.1 nm)
Granjeiro (9.3 nm)
Riacho Verde (9.8 nm)
Miragem (1.4 nm)
Sitio Novo (5.0 nm)
Feitosa (7.6 nm)
Miguel Xavier (7.8 nm)
Engenho (7.8 nm)
Fazenda Faustina (8.2 nm)
Caririacu (1.8 nm)
Sitio Chupador (6.7 nm)
Umburana (7.2 nm)
Padre Cicero (8.1 nm)
Marrocos (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 12 nm S 171 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR893 Small IGUATU 40 nm N 0
SNIG QIG Small Iguatu Airport Iguatu 40 nm N 0
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 86 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Caririaçu
9.9 nm S List of the highest statues
10.0 nm NE Granjeiro
11.2 nm S Juazeiro do Norte
11.8 nm S Padre Cícero
12.5 nm S Estádio Mauro Sampaio
13.7 nm N Várzea Alegre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:26:30 2016