Miragem, Brazil Page

Other names: Santos

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.0333 Longitude -39.2833 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 7° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23595

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miragem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miragem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miragem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio do Carrapicho (1.4 nm)
Sao Paulo (3.0 nm)
Sitio Cacimbas (5.8 nm)
Nazare (8.0 nm)
Sitio Lagoa de Sao Bento (7.6 nm)
Sitio Mari (8.5 nm)
Granjeiro (9.7 nm)
Sitio Novo (3.6 nm)
Miguel Xavier (6.4 nm)
Engenho (6.4 nm)
Fazenda Faustina (7.0 nm)
Feitosa (7.2 nm)
Valenca (8.9 nm)
Caririacu (0.6 nm)
Sitio Chupador (5.4 nm)
Umburana (7.0 nm)
Padre Cicero (7.3 nm)
Marrocos (8.2 nm)
Horto (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 11 nm S 176 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR893 Small IGUATU 41 nm N 359
SNIG QIG Small Iguatu Airport Iguatu 41 nm N 359
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 87 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Caririaçu
9.2 nm S List of the highest statues
10.3 nm NE Granjeiro
10.4 nm S Juazeiro do Norte
10.9 nm S Padre Cícero
11.6 nm S Estádio Mauro Sampaio
14.2 nm SW Crato, Ceará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:25:18 2016