Sitio Novo, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Nôvo

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.0667 Longitude -39.2333 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 7° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15479

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Novo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Novo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Novo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caririacu (3.5 nm)
Miragem (3.6 nm)
Sitio do Carrapicho (5.0 nm)
Sao Paulo (6.3 nm)
Umburana (8.5 nm)
Sitio Cacimbas (9.4 nm)
Feitosa (6.7 nm) Fazenda Faustina (4.1 nm)
Valenca (5.3 nm)
Sitio Velho (6.3 nm)
Sitio Aroeira (7.8 nm)
Miguel Xavier (2.8 nm)
Engenho (2.8 nm)
Sitio Chupador (3.2 nm)
Marrocos (6.1 nm)
Fazenda Lameiro (6.4 nm)
Padre Cicero (7.0 nm)
Sitio da Lagoa de Pedra (8.1 nm)
Horto (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 9 nm S 193 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR893 Small IGUATU 43 nm N 355
SNIG QIG Small Iguatu Airport Iguatu 43 nm N 355
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 91 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Caririaçu
8.9 nm SW List of the highest statues
10.0 nm SW Juazeiro do Norte
10.0 nm SW Padre Cícero
10.7 nm SW Estádio Mauro Sampaio
11.2 nm N Granjeiro
11.6 nm SE Porcos River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:25:18 2016