Sitio Cacimbas, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Cacimbas

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -6.9833 Longitude -39.3667 Altitude (feet) 2053
Lat (DMS) 6° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 625
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 634

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Cacimbas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Cacimbas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Cacimbas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Carnauba (4.1 nm)
Sitio Monteplo (6.9 nm)
Quintino (7.2 nm)
Dom Quintino (9.2 nm)
Sitio Lagoa de Sao Bento (4.5 nm)
Riacho Verde (7.0 nm)
Ibicatu (7.0 nm)
Sitio Monte Alegre (7.8 nm)
Sitio Guaribas (8.0 nm)
Brauna (8.6 nm)
Sitio Varas (9.8 nm)
Sitio do Carrapicho (4.4 nm)
Miragem (5.8 nm)
Caririacu (6.0 nm)
Sao Paulo (3.6 nm)
Nazare (7.3 nm)
Umburana (8.0 nm)
Padre Cicero (10.4 nm)
Sitio Chupador (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 15 nm S 157 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR893 Small IGUATU 38 nm N 6
SNIG QIG Small Iguatu Airport Iguatu 38 nm N 6
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 82 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Caririaçu
11.6 nm NE Granjeiro
12.0 nm S List of the highest statues
12.4 nm N Várzea Alegre
12.6 nm W Farias Brito
13.2 nm S Juazeiro do Norte
14.1 nm S Padre Cícero


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:10:39 2016