Sitio Monte Alegre, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Monte Alegre

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -6.8833 Longitude -39.4500 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 6° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1460

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Monte Alegre Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Monte Alegre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Monte Alegre Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Jua (4.4 nm)
Nova Betania (6.3 nm)
Farias Brito (7.2 nm)
Quincunca (10.0 nm)
Extrema (10.2 nm)
Brauna (1.0 nm)
Cariutaba (5.6 nm)
Sitio Guarani (6.1 nm)
Sitio Vicente (9.2 nm)
Riacho Verde (5.1 nm)
Sitio Guaribas (5.3 nm)
Sitio Lagoa de Sao Bento (7.2 nm)
Sitio Serrote (9.2 nm)
Sitio Varas (9.4 nm)
Ibicatu (1.0 nm)
Sitio Carnauba (5.1 nm)
Sitio Monteplo (6.3 nm)
Sitio Cacimbas (7.8 nm)
Fazenda Cana Brava (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 22 nm S 152 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR893 Small IGUATU 33 nm N 16
SNIG QIG Small Iguatu Airport Iguatu 33 nm N 16
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 74 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Farias Brito
10.8 nm NE Várzea Alegre
13.4 nm SE Caririaçu
14.9 nm E Granjeiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:34:31 2016