Sitio Carnauba, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Carnaúba

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -6.9667 Longitude -39.4333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 6° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1677

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Carnauba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Carnauba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Carnauba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Monteplo (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Cana Brava (7.0 nm)
Farias Brito (8.5 nm)
Ibicatu (4.1 nm)
Sitio Monte Alegre (5.1 nm)
Brauna (6.1 nm)
Riacho Verde (7.2 nm)
Sitio Guaribas (8.0 nm)
Sitio Jua (8.6 nm)
Sitio Cacimbas (4.1 nm)
Sitio Lagoa de Sao Bento (6.7 nm)
Sao Paulo (7.2 nm)
Sitio do Carrapicho (8.5 nm)
Miragem (9.8 nm)
Quintino (5.1 nm)
Faustino (7.0 nm)
Dom Quintino (7.6 nm)
Nazare (8.2 nm)
Umburana (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 17 nm S 147 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR893 Small IGUATU 38 nm N 12
SNIG QIG Small Iguatu Airport Iguatu 38 nm N 12
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 78 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Farias Brito
9.8 nm SE Caririaçu
13.5 nm NE Várzea Alegre
14.2 nm SE List of the highest statues
14.8 nm E Granjeiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:30:47 2016