Sitio Mari, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Mari

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -6.9000 Longitude -39.2333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 6° 54' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7618

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Mari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Mari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Mari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Lagoa de Sao Bento (6.0 nm)
Riacho Verde (8.2 nm)
Sitio Guaribas (8.5 nm)
Sitio Cacimbas (9.4 nm)
Calabaca (5.0 nm)
Sitio Varas (5.6 nm)
Sitio Carrapateira (5.8 nm)
Varzea Alegre (7.6 nm)
Sitio Serrote (9.2 nm)
Granjeiro (1.3 nm)
Sitio Curimatan (6.3 nm)
Quitaius (8.5 nm)
Quintaus (9.2 nm)
Feitosa (5.0 nm)
Sitio do Carrapicho (8.1 nm)
Miragem (8.5 nm)
Caririacu (9.2 nm)
Fazenda Faustina (9.8 nm)
Sao Paulo (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 19 nm S 186 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR893 Small IGUATU 33 nm N 353
SNIG QIG Small Iguatu Airport Iguatu 33 nm N 353
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 84 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Granjeiro
7.6 nm NW Várzea Alegre
8.5 nm S Caririaçu
16.0 nm E Aurora, Ceará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:32:51 2016