Toygar, Turkey Page

Other names: Atabey

World:Turkey:Malatya
Latitude 38.4681 Longitude 38.3842 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 5N Long (DMS) 38° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21529

Weather Charts


Toygar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toygar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toygar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boran (0.2 nm)
Hasircilar (2.3 nm)
Kemerkopru (2.9 nm)
Dedekargin (3.3 nm)
Alisar (3.4 nm)
Hatunsuyu (4.5 nm)
Sinanli (2.4 nm)
Tabanbuku (3.9 nm)
Seyhhasan (4.2 nm)
Kadicayiri (1.0 nm)
Colakoglu (2.6 nm)
Imamli (3.1 nm)
Imamoglu (3.2 nm)
Adagoren (4.1 nm)
Imikusagi (4.6 nm)
Eskimalatya (2.8 nm)
Battalgazi (3.0 nm)
Yarimcahan (3.7 nm)
Orduzu (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 0 nm W 273
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 9 nm S 221
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 13 nm W 262 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 44 nm S 174 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 43 nm E 78 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Hanımçiftliği
5.2 nm SW List of tallest structures in Turkey
7.4 nm S Malatya İnönü Stadium
6.4 nm W Dilek, Malatya
8.4 nm S Malatya Arena
8.5 nm S İnönü University
9.2 nm SW List of airports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:11 2016