Colakoglu, Turkey Page

Other names: Çolakoğlu

World:Turkey:Malatya
Latitude 38.4385 Longitude 38.4252 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 38° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20345

Weather Charts


Colakoglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colakoglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colakoglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toygar (2.6 nm)
Boran (2.8 nm)
Eskimalatya (2.9 nm)
Battalgazi (3.3 nm)
Kadicayiri (1.7 nm)
Imamli (2.1 nm)
Imamoglu (2.9 nm)
Imikusagi (5.0 nm)
Sinanli (4.8 nm)
Cigdemlik (4.8 nm)
Tabanbuku (5.5 nm)
Adagoren (2.0 nm)
Agilyazi (3.2 nm)
Yarimcahan (1.6 nm)
Karakas Ciftligikoyu (3.3 nm)
Karakoy (3.6 nm)
Goller (4.2 nm)
Bulgurlu (5.0 nm)
Orduzu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 3 nm W 302
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 9 nm W 237
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 15 nm W 269 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 42 nm S 177 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 41 nm E 75 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Malatya Arena
6.4 nm S İnönü University
5.4 nm SW Hanımçiftliği
6.8 nm SW Malatya İnönü Stadium
6.5 nm W List of tallest structures in Turkey
8.3 nm W Dilek, Malatya
9.5 nm SW List of airports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:17 2016