Imamli, Turkey Page

Other names: İmamlı

World:Turkey:Malatya
Latitude 38.4667 Longitude 38.4500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2852

Weather Charts


Imamli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imamli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imamli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadicayiri (2.3 nm)
Toygar (3.1 nm)
Boran (3.3 nm)
Sinanli (4.5 nm)
Imamoglu (1.0 nm)
Imikusagi (3.1 nm)
Tabanbuku (4.1 nm)
Seyhhasan (4.3 nm)
Altinusagi (5.4 nm)
Haciyusuf (5.1 nm)
Agilyazi (2.5 nm)
Cigdemlik (2.8 nm)
Kulusagi (3.9 nm)
Hacimehmetli (4.4 nm)
Adagoren (1.6 nm)
Colakoglu (2.1 nm)
Yarimcahan (3.6 nm)
Karakas Ciftligikoyu (5.1 nm)
Karakoy (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 3 nm W 271
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 11 nm W 233
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 16 nm W 263 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 44 nm S 178 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 40 nm E 77 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Malatya Arena
8.0 nm S İnönü University
7.4 nm SW Hanımçiftliği
8.9 nm SW Malatya İnönü Stadium
8.0 nm W List of tallest structures in Turkey
10.0 nm SE Kapıkaya Dam
9.4 nm W Dilek, Malatya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:33 2016