Alisar, Turkey Page

Other names: Alişar

World:Turkey:Malatya
Latitude 38.4730 Longitude 38.3111 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 38° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9197

Weather Charts


Alisar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alisar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alisar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahmutlu (1.2 nm)
Golpinar (2.1 nm)
Kulumagara (3.0 nm)
Surur (3.4 nm)
Dilek (3.4 nm)
Dedekargin (1.6 nm)
Tecirli (2.2 nm)
Sinanli (4.2 nm)
Bahcelievler (4.8 nm)
Egribuk (5.2 nm)
Hasircilar (1.2 nm)
Sinanli (3.2 nm)
Boran (3.2 nm)
Toygar (3.4 nm)
Kemerkopru (1.8 nm)
Hatunsuyu (3.3 nm)
Battalgazi (3.7 nm)
Eskimalatya (3.9 nm)
Yaka (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 2 nm E 95
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 7 nm S 200
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 10 nm W 257 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 45 nm S 170 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 46 nm E 79 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of tallest structures in Turkey
3.2 nm SW Dilek, Malatya
5.5 nm S Hanımçiftliği
7.3 nm S Malatya İnönü Stadium
7.6 nm S List of airports in Turkey
8.2 nm W Malatya Province
10.3 nm SE İnönü University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:08 2016