Dedekargin, Turkey Page

Other names: Dedekargın

World:Turkey:Malatya
Latitude 38.4976 Longitude 38.3238 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 51N Long (DMS) 38° 19' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2793

Weather Charts


Dedekargin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedekargin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedekargin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahmutlu (1.7 nm)
Tecirli (1.8 nm)
Golpinar (2.4 nm)
Kulumagara (3.3 nm)
Surur (3.3 nm)
Bahcelievler (4.1 nm)
Sinanli (3.2 nm)
Egribuk (3.6 nm)
Balaban (4.4 nm)
Ambarcik (4.9 nm)
Sinanli (2.0 nm)
Boran (3.1 nm)
Toygar (3.3 nm)
Hasircilar (1.5 nm)
Alisar (1.6 nm)
Kemerkopru (3.0 nm)
Hatunsuyu (4.8 nm)
Battalgazi (4.8 nm)
Eskimalatya (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 2 nm E 131
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 9 nm S 200
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 11 nm W 251 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 46 nm S 171 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 45 nm E 81 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S List of tallest structures in Turkey
4.5 nm SW Dilek, Malatya
6.9 nm S Hanımçiftliği
8.7 nm S Malatya İnönü Stadium
9.2 nm S List of airports in Turkey
8.8 nm W Malatya Province
11.3 nm SE İnönü University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:11 2016