Hasircilar, Turkey Page

Other names: Hasırcılar

World:Turkey:Malatya
Latitude 38.4740 Longitude 38.3363 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 38° 20' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17270

Weather Charts


Hasircilar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasircilar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasircilar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alisar (1.2 nm)
Mahmutlu (2.3 nm)
Tecirli (3.0 nm)
Golpinar (3.2 nm)
Kulumagara (4.0 nm)
Surur (4.3 nm)
Dilek (4.4 nm)
Dedekargin (1.5 nm)
Sinanli (2.3 nm)
Egribuk (5.0 nm)
Sinanli (4.7 nm)
Boran (2.0 nm)
Toygar (2.3 nm)
Kadicayiri (3.2 nm)
Tabanbuku (4.9 nm)
Kemerkopru (1.6 nm)
Battalgazi (3.2 nm)
Eskimalatya (3.3 nm)
Hatunsuyu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 1 nm E 102
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 8 nm S 208
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 11 nm W 258 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 44 nm S 172 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 45 nm E 79 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW List of tallest structures in Turkey
4.3 nm W Dilek, Malatya
5.4 nm S Hanımçiftliği
7.3 nm S Malatya İnönü Stadium
8.2 nm SW List of airports in Turkey
9.7 nm SE İnönü University
9.7 nm SE Malatya Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:16 2016