Cakalini, Turkey Page

Other names: Çakalini

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 39.5719 Longitude 26.6052 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 39° 34' 19N Long (DMS) 26° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6651

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cakalini Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cakalini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cakalini Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kucukcetmi (1.1 nm)
Yesilyurt (1.8 nm)
Buyukcetmi (2.2 nm)
Nusratli (2.6 nm)
Arikli (3.7 nm)
Yenicam (4.2 nm)
Calti (4.6 nm)
Boztepe (1.1 nm)
Radar (1.5 nm)
Bahcedere (1.6 nm)
Kirca (4.2 nm)
Tuzlasi (5.6 nm)
Guzelkoy (5.1 nm)
Kisacik (5.6 nm)
Adatepe (0.7 nm)
Adatepebasi (1.5 nm)
Narli (3.4 nm)
Doyran (4.5 nm)
Kucukkuyu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 18 nm S 168
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 18 nm E 93 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 30 nm S 180 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 34 nm N 346 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 31 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Gargara
7.3 nm W Ayvacık Dam
9.3 nm W Lamponeia
9.4 nm W Ayvacık, Çanakkale
12.8 nm S Cunda Island
12.8 nm S Kara Ada
13.5 nm S Ayvalık Islands Nature Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:33 2016