Kisacik, Turkey Page

Other names: Kısacık

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 39.6519 Longitude 26.5417 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 7N Long (DMS) 26° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Kisacik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kisacik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kisacik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kucukhusun (2.1 nm)
Akcin (2.4 nm)
Karamur (3.4 nm)
Dibekli (3.5 nm)
Dagahmetce (2.1 nm)
Kosuburnu Turkmenleri (2.7 nm)
Dombaycilar (3.1 nm)
Alakeci (3.3 nm)
Daricaoba (4.1 nm)
Nebiler (3.8 nm)
Baharlar (1.6 nm)
Uzunalan (2.6 nm)
Tuzlasi (3.2 nm)
Guzelkoy (0.6 nm)
Kirca (1.5 nm)
Calti (2.4 nm)
Yenicam (3.7 nm)
Caltepe (3.8 nm)
Radar (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 23 nm S 163
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 22 nm E 104 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 29 nm N 349 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41433 Small Bozcaada Airport 27 nm W 294
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 35 nm S 175 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Gargara
5.1 nm SW Ayvacık Dam
7.0 nm SW Ayvacık, Çanakkale
9.1 nm N Troad
10.2 nm N Bayramiç
9.3 nm SW Lamponeia
11.8 nm NE Bayramiç Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:48 2016