Tuzlasi, Turkey Page

Other names: Tuzlaşı

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 39.6649 Longitude 26.6093 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 26° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2699

Weather Charts


Tuzlasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuzlasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuzlasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uzunalan (1.1 nm)
Baharlar (1.9 nm)
Kirca (3.3 nm)
Kisacik (3.2 nm)
Guzelkoy (3.4 nm)
Dagahmetce (4.0 nm)
Calti (5.0 nm)
Dombaycilar (2.9 nm)
Alakeci (3.4 nm)
Turkmenli (4.7 nm)
Calidagi (5.2 nm)
Akpinar (5.3 nm)
Guvencik (5.8 nm)
Radar (4.2 nm)
Bahcedere (4.3 nm)
Boztepe (4.5 nm)
Adatepebasi (5.0 nm)
Cakalini (5.6 nm)
Adatepe (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 23 nm S 171
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 19 nm E 109 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 29 nm N 343 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 27 nm E 45
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 36 nm S 180 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Gargara
8.9 nm N Bayramiç
9.9 nm N Bayramiç Dam
8.2 nm SW Ayvacık Dam
9.5 nm NW Troad
10.2 nm W Ayvacık, Çanakkale
12.1 nm SW Lamponeia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:17 2016