Baharlar, Turkey Page

Other names: Bakachlaru,Bakachlar,Bakaclaru,Bakarlar

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 39.6681 Longitude 26.5683 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 26° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Baharlar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baharlar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baharlar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisacik (1.6 nm)
Dagahmetce (2.1 nm)
Kosuburnu Turkmenleri (3.0 nm)
Kucukhusun (3.7 nm)
Akcin (3.7 nm)
Sariduz (4.3 nm)
Nebiler (4.1 nm)
Dombaycilar (1.9 nm)
Alakeci (2.2 nm)
Daricaoba (3.8 nm)
Akpinar (4.3 nm)
Calidagi (4.6 nm)
Uzunalan (1.0 nm)
Tuzlasi (1.9 nm)
Guzelkoy (2.0 nm)
Kirca (2.4 nm)
Calti (3.8 nm)
Radar (4.5 nm)
Boztepe (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 24 nm S 166
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 21 nm E 108 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 28 nm N 347 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 28 nm E 48
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 36 nm S 177 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Gargara
6.6 nm SW Ayvacık Dam
8.5 nm N Troad
8.9 nm N Bayramiç
8.6 nm SW Ayvacık, Çanakkale
10.4 nm NE Bayramiç Dam
10.8 nm SW Lamponeia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:31 2016