Sariduz, Turkey Page

Other names: Sarıdüz

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 39.7181 Longitude 26.5010 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 5N Long (DMS) 26° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Sariduz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sariduz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sariduz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alikabaklar (1.8 nm)
Hacigaripler (3.1 nm)
Cavuskoy (3.2 nm)
Hacihuseyinler (3.1 nm)
Yenioba (3.2 nm)
Turkmenli (2.9 nm)
Yahsieli (2.9 nm)
Pinarbasi (3.7 nm)
Daricaoba (0.7 nm)
Akpinar (2.3 nm)
Alakeci (2.7 nm)
Dombaycilar (3.2 nm)
Calidagi (3.4 nm)
Nebiler (1.0 nm)
Kosuburnu Turkmenleri (1.8 nm)
Dagahmetce (2.3 nm)
Alikabaklar (2.6 nm)
Misvak (3.3 nm)
Akcin (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 25 nm N 352 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 28 nm S 162
FR41433 Small Bozcaada Airport 24 nm W 287
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 25 nm E 112 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 29 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Troad
7.3 nm S Ayvacık Dam
8.1 nm S Gargara
7.6 nm NE Bayramiç
8.3 nm SW Ayvacık, Çanakkale
8.9 nm NW Ezine, Çanakkale
9.9 nm NE Bayramiç Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:54:39 2016