Arikli, Turkey Page

Other names: Arıklı

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 39.5528 Longitude 26.5300 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 10N Long (DMS) 26° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2119

Weather Charts


Arikli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arikli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arikli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmetce (1.7 nm)
Demirci (2.3 nm)
Huseyinfaki (3.2 nm)
Kayalar (3.5 nm)
Sazli (4.2 nm)
Yenicam (2.4 nm)
Calti (3.7 nm)
Caltepe (3.7 nm)
Karamur (4.4 nm)
Kirca (4.7 nm)
Kucukhusun (4.9 nm)
Nusratli (1.1 nm)
Buyukcetmi (1.7 nm)
Yesilyurt (2.0 nm)
Kucukcetmi (2.6 nm)
Radar (3.8 nm)
Kucukkuyu (3.5 nm)
Cakalini (3.7 nm)
Boztepe (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 18 nm S 156
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 22 nm E 89 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 29 nm S 173 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
FR39435 Closed Polichnitos 31 nm S 209
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 35 nm N 352 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Gargara
4.7 nm NW Ayvacık Dam
5.7 nm W Lamponeia
6.5 nm NW Ayvacık, Çanakkale
13.1 nm S Kara Ada
12.7 nm SE Cunda Island
13.0 nm S Ayvalık Islands Nature Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:09 2016