Nusratli, Turkey Page

Other names: Nusratlı

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 39.5625 Longitude 26.5514 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 26° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3651

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nusratli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nusratli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nusratli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arikli (1.1 nm)
Ahmetce (2.8 nm)
Demirci (3.2 nm)
Caltepe (3.9 nm)
Yenicam (2.3 nm)
Radar (2.7 nm)
Calti (3.4 nm)
Kirca (4.0 nm)
Guzelkoy (4.8 nm)
Kucukhusun (4.8 nm)
Yesilyurt (1.0 nm)
Kucukcetmi (1.6 nm)
Cakalini (2.6 nm)
Kucukkuyu (2.6 nm)
Boztepe (3.1 nm)
Adatepe (3.2 nm)
Bahcedere (3.8 nm)
Adatepebasi (4.0 nm)
Buyukcetmi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 18 nm S 160
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 21 nm E 91 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 30 nm S 175 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 34 nm N 350 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR39435 Closed Polichnitos 32 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Gargara
5.2 nm NW Ayvacık Dam
6.8 nm W Lamponeia
7.2 nm W Ayvacık, Çanakkale
12.8 nm S Cunda Island
13.5 nm S Kara Ada
13.3 nm S Ayvalık Islands Nature Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:26 2016