Narli, Turkey Page

Other names: Narlı

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.5758 Longitude 26.6778 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 39° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 26° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11321

Weather Charts


Narli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adatepebasi (2.1 nm)
Bahcedere (2.7 nm)
Adatepe (2.7 nm)
Boztepe (3.3 nm)
Cakalini (3.4 nm)
Kucukkuyu (3.7 nm)
Radar (4.1 nm)
Kucukcetmi (4.4 nm)
Yesilyurt (5.0 nm)
Buyukcetmi (5.4 nm)
Nusratli (5.9 nm)
Kirca (6.6 nm)
Tuzlasi (6.2 nm)
Uzunalan (7.2 nm)
Doyran (1.2 nm)
Altinoluk (2.8 nm)
Avcilar (6.0 nm)
Cukurlar (6.0 nm)
Aritasi (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 18 nm S 178
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 15 nm E 94 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 31 nm S 186 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 29 nm N 33
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 35 nm N 341 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Gargara
12.4 nm S Kara Ada
13.0 nm S Cunda Island
10.6 nm W Ayvacık Dam
13.9 nm S Ayvalık Islands Nature Park
11.4 nm E Akçay, Edremit
14.6 nm N Bayramiç


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:31 2016