Alibey, Turkey Page

Other names: Cunda

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.3320 Longitude 26.6601 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 55N Long (DMS) 26° 39' 36E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13677

Weather Charts


Alibey Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alibey Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alibey Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikincikoy (2.9 nm)
Birincikoy (3.3 nm)
Ayvalik (1.8 nm)
Sakarya (1.9 nm)
Murateli (5.1 nm)
Mutlu (5.6 nm)
Keremkoy (6.8 nm)
Akkent Tatil Sitesi (8.5 nm)
Turkozu (8.5 nm)
Bardakci Sahil Sitesi (9.2 nm)
Haciosman (8.6 nm)
Cakmak (9.0 nm)
Kircilar (8.9 nm)
Odaburnu (9.0 nm)
Sefacamlik (1.6 nm)
Kucukkoy (2.8 nm)
Sarimsakli (3.7 nm)
Iskele (8.0 nm)
Altinova (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 3 nm S 160
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 16 nm S 189 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 21 nm E 50 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR39435 Closed Polichnitos 26 nm W 235
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 49 nm N 347 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Cunda Island
2.0 nm NW Ayvalık Islands Nature Park
2.8 nm NE Kara Ada
8.1 nm S Aeolis
8.4 nm S Mytilini Strait
12.7 nm SW Panagiouda
13.5 nm NW Gargara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:44 2016