Bardakci Sahil Sitesi, Turkey Page

Other names: Bardakçı Sahil Sitesi

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.4322 Longitude 26.8100 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 56N Long (DMS) 26° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1404

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bardakci Sahil Sitesi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardakci Sahil Sitesi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardakci Sahil Sitesi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karaagac (2.5 nm)
Karabag (4.0 nm)
Pelitkoy (4.3 nm)
Kuyualani (5.1 nm)
Hacioglu (5.8 nm)
Hacihuseyinler (6.3 nm)
Taylieli (5.9 nm)
Agacik (5.9 nm)
Iskele (6.3 nm)
Sahinler (6.4 nm)
Akkent Tatil Sitesi (0.8 nm)
Gomec (2.9 nm)
Haciosman (3.2 nm)
Keremkoy (4.2 nm)
Dursunlu (4.3 nm)
Murateli (6.3 nm)
Ulubeyler (6.7 nm)
Mutlu (8.0 nm)
Osmaniye (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 11 nm S 211
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 11 nm E 52 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 24 nm S 203 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 25 nm S 142
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 35 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Kara Ada
8.9 nm SW Cunda Island
10.6 nm NE Akçay, Edremit
10.1 nm SW Ayvalık Islands Nature Park
11.9 nm NE List of airports in Turkey
14.8 nm S Aeolis
13.8 nm NW Gargara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:34 2016