Mutlu, Turkey Page

Other names: Araplar

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.3019 Longitude 26.7744 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 26° 46' 28E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15128

Weather Charts


Mutlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakarya (3.9 nm)
Ayvalik (3.8 nm)
Kucukkoy (4.1 nm)
Murateli (1.8 nm)
Keremkoy (3.9 nm)
Dursunlu (5.1 nm)
Turkozu (2.9 nm)
Kircilar (3.4 nm)
Odaburnu (3.6 nm)
Bulutcesme (3.6 nm)
Osmaniye (3.4 nm)
Yenikoy (3.9 nm)
Besiktepe (4.3 nm)
Karayit (4.2 nm)
Akcapinar (4.4 nm)
Cakmak (3.7 nm)
Uckabaagac (4.5 nm)
Altinova (5.1 nm)
Iskele (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 4 nm W 247
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 16 nm S 209 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 18 nm N 36 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 21 nm E 125
FR39435 Closed Polichnitos 29 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Kara Ada
7.0 nm SW Aeolis
7.0 nm NW Cunda Island
7.6 nm W Ayvalık Islands Nature Park
10.2 nm SW Mytilini Strait


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:00 2016