Kircilar, Turkey Page

Other names: Kırcılar

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.2684 Longitude 26.8326 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 6N Long (DMS) 26° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Kircilar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kircilar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kircilar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutlu (3.4 nm) Turkozu (1.4 nm)
Osmaniye (2.0 nm)
Yenikoy (2.2 nm)
Ulubeyler (4.5 nm)
Bulutcesme (0.3 nm)
Besiktepe (1.0 nm)
Karayit (1.3 nm)
Akcapinar (1.9 nm)
Camoba (2.4 nm)
Tirfillar (3.2 nm)
Haciveliler (3.8 nm)
Demircidere (4.1 nm)
Odaburnu (0.5 nm)
Cakmak (0.7 nm)
Uckabaagac (1.4 nm)
Bahceli (3.8 nm)
Altinova (3.6 nm)
Salihler (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 6 nm W 272
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 16 nm S 220 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 19 nm N 26 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 18 nm E 125
FR39435 Closed Polichnitos 31 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Aeolis
8.8 nm NW Kara Ada
10.4 nm NW Cunda Island
10.9 nm NW Ayvalık Islands Nature Park
14.2 nm S Canae
11.6 nm W Mytilini Strait


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:44 2016