Sarimsakli, Turkey Page

Other names: Sarımşaklı

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.2714 Longitude 26.6520 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 26° 39' 7E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11683

Weather Charts


Sarimsakli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarimsakli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarimsakli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sefacamlik (2.3 nm)
Alibey (3.7 nm)
Ayvalik (3.5 nm)
Sakarya (4.2 nm)
Ikincikoy (6.4 nm)
Birincikoy (6.7 nm)
Kucukkoy (2.0 nm)
Iskele (5.4 nm)
Mutlu (6.0 nm)
Murateli (6.6 nm)
Altinova (7.2 nm)
Keremkoy (8.8 nm)
Cakmak (8.2 nm)
Odaburnu (8.3 nm)
Kircilar (8.4 nm)
Bahceli (8.8 nm)
Turkozu (8.6 nm)
Pamfylla (9.2 nm)
Panagiouda (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 1 nm E 85
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 13 nm S 191 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 23 nm N 44 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR39435 Closed Polichnitos 23 nm W 242
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 53 nm N 348 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Ayvalık Islands Nature Park
4.8 nm SE Aeolis
4.9 nm SW Mytilini Strait
5.4 nm N Cunda Island
5.3 nm NW Kara Ada
9.4 nm SW Panagiouda
10.4 nm SW Castle of Mytilene


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:47 2016