Ban Nong Suea, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองสือ

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.2734 Longitude 100.3196 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 24N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 11E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35461

Weather Charts


Ban Nong Suea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Suea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Suea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Dong Phlap (2.0 nm) Ban Nong Si Nuan (1.0 nm)
Ban Dong Maku (2.1 nm)
Ban Dong Phoem (2.5 nm)
Ban Hua Khao Takhli (0.9 nm)
Takhli (1.5 nm)
Ban Khok Kradi (1.7 nm)
Ban Khao Bai Mai (1.7 nm)
Ban Hua Khao Takhli (2.2 nm)
Ban Pa Mamuang (2.5 nm)
Ban Phao Ngam (2.7 nm)
Ban Khok Sung (2.8 nm)
Ban Wang Khang (1.4 nm)
Ban Sam Yaek (1.5 nm)
Ban Khao Wang Khang (1.6 nm)
Ban Lang Khuan (2.3 nm)
Ban Takhli Yai (2.4 nm)
Ban Khao Din (2.6 nm)
Ban Pak Khlong Ha (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 1 nm W 279
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 26 nm N 336
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 83 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', City Airways, Indonesia AirAsia, Kan Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Orient Thai Airlines, R Airlines , Scoot, Siam Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tigerair Taiwan, V Air
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 90 nm N 358 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Royal Thai Air Force Bases
1.6 nm W Takhli Royal Thai Air Force Base
1.8 nm E Takhli
4.5 nm N Hua Wai Railway Station
10.0 nm W Khao Plong Stadium
10.6 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
10.6 nm SW Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:00 2016