Ban Hua Khao Takhli, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหัวเขาตาคลี

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.2652 Longitude 100.3336 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 15° 15' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 1E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41979

Weather Charts


Ban Hua Khao Takhli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hua Khao Takhli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hua Khao Takhli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Suea (0.9 nm)
Ban Sam Yaek (1.6 nm)
Ban Khok Kradi (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Si Nuan (1.8 nm)
Takhli (0.6 nm)
Ban Khao Bai Mai (1.1 nm)
Ban Phao Ngam (1.8 nm)
Ban Pho Ngam (1.9 nm)
Ban Pa Mamuang (2.0 nm)
Ban Khok Sung (2.0 nm)
Ban Khao Phu Luang (2.1 nm)
Ban Tham Pha Suk Chai (2.2 nm)
Ban Khong Makhuea (2.2 nm)
Ban Wang Khang (0.8 nm)
Ban Khao Wang Khang (1.1 nm)
Ban Hua Khao Takhli (1.3 nm)
Ban Takhli Yai (1.6 nm)
Ban Khao Din (2.0 nm)
Ban Lang Khuan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 2 nm W 288
VTBH Small SA PRAN NAK Lop Buri 26 nm S 136
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 82 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', City Airways, Indonesia AirAsia, Kan Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Orient Thai Airlines, R Airlines , Scoot, Siam Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tigerair Taiwan, V Air
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 91 nm N 358 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Takhli
2.3 nm W Royal Thai Air Force Bases
2.4 nm W Takhli Royal Thai Air Force Base
5.2 nm N Hua Wai Railway Station
10.7 nm W Khao Plong Stadium
11.0 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
11.0 nm SW Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:53 2016