Ban Khao Bai Mai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเขาใบไม้

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.2742 Longitude 100.3494 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 58E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42030

Weather Charts


Ban Khao Bai Mai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khao Bai Mai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khao Bai Mai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Hua Khao Takhli (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Suea (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Si Nuan (2.2 nm)
Ban Khok Kradi (0.8 nm)
Ban Dong Maku (2.2 nm)
Ban Pa Mamuang (1.0 nm)
Ban Khok Sung (1.1 nm)
Ban Tham Pha Suk Chai (1.4 nm)
Ban Tham Makham (1.4 nm)
Ban Khao Kasak (1.4 nm)
Takhli (0.7 nm)
Ban Phao Ngam (1.3 nm)
Ban Hua Khao Takhli (1.6 nm)
Ban Pho Ngam (1.8 nm)
Ban Khao Phu Luang (1.8 nm)
Ban Wang Khang (1.8 nm)
Ban Takhli Yai (1.8 nm)
Ban Khao Wang Khang (2.0 nm)
Ban Khong Makhuea (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 3 nm W 273
VTBH Small SA PRAN NAK Lop Buri 25 nm S 138
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 83 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', City Airways, Indonesia AirAsia, Kan Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Orient Thai Airlines, R Airlines , Scoot, Siam Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tigerair Taiwan, V Air
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 90 nm N 357 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Takhli
3.2 nm W Royal Thai Air Force Bases
3.3 nm W Takhli Royal Thai Air Force Base
4.9 nm NW Hua Wai Railway Station
11.7 nm W Khao Plong Stadium
12.0 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
12.0 nm SW Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:31 2016