Ban Dong Phlap, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านดงพลับ

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.2519 Longitude 100.2934 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 15° 15' 7N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 36E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28684

Weather Charts


Ban Dong Phlap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Dong Phlap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Dong Phlap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Phak Chonlaprathan (1.0 nm)
Ban Rong Wua (2.0 nm)
Ban Don Rang Nok (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Si Nuan (2.6 nm) Ban Sam Yaek (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Suea (2.0 nm)
Ban Khao Wang Khang (2.0 nm)
Ban Wang Khang (2.0 nm)
Ban Hua Khao Takhli (2.5 nm)
Ban Pak Khlong Ha (0.9 nm)
Ban Lang Khuan (1.2 nm)
Ban Nong Si So (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Sakae (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Sarika (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Ramang (1.9 nm)
Ban Don Ben (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Tao Dam (2.2 nm)
Ban Sarika (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Mo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 1 nm N 5
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 26 nm N 340
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 82 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', City Airways, Indonesia AirAsia, Kan Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Orient Thai Airlines, R Airlines , Scoot, Siam Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tigerair Taiwan, V Air
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 91 nm N 359 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Takhli Royal Thai Air Force Base
1.2 nm N Royal Thai Air Force Bases
3.4 nm E Takhli
5.9 nm N Hua Wai Railway Station
8.2 nm W Khao Plong Stadium
8.6 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
8.6 nm SW Hydroelectricity in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:40 2016