Ban Dong Phoem, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านดงเพิ่ม

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.3053 Longitude 100.2919 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 15° 18' 19N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23307

Weather Charts


Ban Dong Phoem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Dong Phoem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Dong Phoem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Yo (1.7 nm)
Ban Huai Pun (2.3 nm)
Ban Khao Laem (2.5 nm)
Ban Huai Makok (2.8 nm)
Ban Rai Phatthana (3.0 nm)
Ban Nong Makham (3.2 nm)
Ban Nong Krathum (3.3 nm)
Ban Huai Nam Lut (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Phang Phuai (1.7 nm)
Ban Muang Noi (2.2 nm)
Ban Khao Pun (2.9 nm)
Ban Hua Wai (3.0 nm)
Ban Dong Khwang (3.2 nm)
Ban Nong Si Nuan (1.6 nm)
Ban Dong Maku (2.3 nm)
Ban Khok Kradi (3.3 nm)
Ban Nong Suea (2.5 nm)
Ban Rong Wua (3.2 nm)
Ban Dong Phlap (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 1 nm S 172
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 23 nm N 337
VTBD DMK Large BANGKOK INTL Bangkok 85 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', City Airways, Indonesia AirAsia, Kan Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Orient Thai Airlines, R Airlines , Scoot, Siam Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tigerair Taiwan, V Air
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 88 nm N 359 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Royal Thai Air Force Bases
2.2 nm S Takhli Royal Thai Air Force Base
2.9 nm NE Hua Wai Railway Station
4.1 nm SE Takhli
9.4 nm SW Khao Plong Stadium
10.4 nm SW Seals of the provinces of Thailand
11.0 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:39 2016