Ban Wang Mo, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านวังหมอ

World:Thailand:Phrae
Latitude 18.3183 Longitude 100.3162 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 19' 6N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Ban Wang Mo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wang Mo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wang Mo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Rong Khem Klang (1.4 nm)
Ban Pak Thang (1.6 nm)
Ban Hua Dong (1.9 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Luang (2.1 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Tao Pun (2.2 nm)
Ban Thung Si (0.6 nm)
Ban Pak Thang (0.7 nm)
Ban Wang Hai (0.7 nm)
Ban Wang Pong (0.9 nm)
Rong Kwang (1.2 nm)
Ban Kat Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Rong Kwang Nuea (1.8 nm)
Ban Kat Pha Phrae (2.0 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Pho (2.1 nm)
Ban Lom (2.1 nm)
Ban Pha Rang (0.6 nm) Ban Pong Sanuk (1.3 nm)
Ban Rong Khem (1.5 nm)
Ban Mai Chatsan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 14 nm S 217 Nok Air
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 39 nm N 42 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 43 nm S 196
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 46 nm W 266 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 70 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Thunghong Subdistrict municipality Stadium
13.6 nm SW Phrae Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
14.4 nm SW Phrae Province
19.4 nm NW List of power stations in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:12 2016