Ban Mae Yang Tao Pun, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านแม่ยางเตาปูน

World:Thailand:Phrae
Latitude 18.3230 Longitude 100.2784 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 19' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Ban Mae Yang Tao Pun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mae Yang Tao Pun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mae Yang Tao Pun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Mae Yang Luang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Mae Yang Ho (0.5 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Lai Thung (0.8 nm)
Ban Sai Mun Nuea (2.1 nm)
Ban Sai Mun (2.1 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Tan (2.3 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Priao (0.6 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Pho (1.9 nm)
Ban Pong Sanuk (1.7 nm)
Ban Thung Si (1.7 nm)
Ban Pak Thang (1.9 nm)
Ban Wang Mo (2.2 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Thon (0.9 nm)
Ban Pak Thang (1.2 nm)
Ban Rong Khem Klang (1.3 nm)
Ban Hua Dong (1.7 nm)
Ban Don Mun (1.8 nm)
Ban Rong Khem (1.8 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Mon (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 13 nm S 209 Nok Air
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 40 nm N 44 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 43 nm S 193
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 44 nm W 266 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 70 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Thunghong Subdistrict municipality Stadium
12.5 nm SW Phrae Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
13.3 nm SW Phrae Province
18.2 nm NW List of power stations in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:34 2016