Ban Pak Thang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านปากทาง

World:Thailand:Phrae
Latitude 18.3291 Longitude 100.3116 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 19' 45N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Ban Pak Thang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pak Thang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pak Thang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Mae Yang Luang (1.8 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Tao Pun (1.9 nm)
Rong Kwang (0.7 nm)
Ban Rong Kwang Nuea (1.2 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Pho (1.4 nm)
Ban Lom (1.8 nm)
Ban Mae Sai Tai (2.0 nm)
Ban Wang Hai (0.8 nm)
Ban Wang Pong (0.8 nm)
Ban Kat Tai (1.0 nm)
Ban Kat Pha Phrae (1.6 nm)
Ban Thung Si (0.3 nm)
Ban Wang Mo (0.7 nm)
Ban Pha Rang (1.2 nm)
Ban Rong Khem Klang (1.7 nm)
Ban Pong Sanuk (1.7 nm)
Ban Pak Thang (1.8 nm)
Ban Rong Khem (1.9 nm)
Ban Hua Dong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 14 nm S 215 Nok Air
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 39 nm N 43 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 44 nm S 195
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 46 nm W 265 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 70 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW Thunghong Subdistrict municipality Stadium
13.9 nm SW Phrae Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
14.7 nm SW Phrae Province
18.7 nm NW List of power stations in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:20 2016