Ban Kat Pha Phrae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านกาดผาแพร่

World:Thailand:Phrae
Latitude 18.3471 Longitude 100.3335 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 20' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Ban Kat Pha Phrae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kat Pha Phrae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kat Pha Phrae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Lom
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Rong Kwang Nuea (0.8 nm)
Rong Kwang (1.0 nm)
Ban Pak Thang (1.6 nm)
Ban Thung Si (1.9 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Pho (2.0 nm)
Ban Mae Sai Tai (0.7 nm)
Ban Mae Sai Tai (2.5 nm)
Ban Mae Sai (2.5 nm)
Ban Mae Sai Ton Muen Nuea (2.7 nm)
Ban Mae Sai Ton Muen (2.9 nm)
Ban Pha Mu (1.3 nm)
Ban Pha Mu Nuea (1.9 nm)
Ban Kat Tai (0.7 nm)
Ban Wang Pong (1.1 nm)
Ban Wang Hai (1.3 nm)
Ban Wang Mo (2.0 nm)
Ban Pha Rang (2.1 nm)
Ban Pong Sanuk (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 16 nm S 216 Nok Air
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 37 nm N 42 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 45 nm S 197
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 47 nm W 264 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 69 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW Thunghong Subdistrict municipality Stadium
15.6 nm SW Phrae Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
16.4 nm SW Phrae Province
18.4 nm NW List of power stations in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:47 2016