Ban Rong Khem Klang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านร้องเข็มกลาง

World:Thailand:Phrae
Latitude 18.3067 Longitude 100.2944 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8968

Weather Charts


Ban Rong Khem Klang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Rong Khem Klang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Rong Khem Klang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pak Thang (0.2 nm)
Ban Don Mun (1.3 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Thon (1.4 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Ho (1.7 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Mon (1.9 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Lai Thung (2.1 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Tao Pun (1.3 nm)
Ban Thung Si (1.4 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Luang (1.4 nm)
Ban Pak Thang (1.7 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Priao (2.0 nm)
Ban Pong Sanuk (0.4 nm)
Ban Wang Mo (1.4 nm)
Ban Pha Rang (1.8 nm)
Ban Wang Hai (2.1 nm)
Ban Rong Khem (0.5 nm)
Ban Hua Dong (0.6 nm)
Ban Mai Chatsan (1.4 nm)
Ban Nam Khong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 12 nm S 215 Nok Air
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 40 nm N 42 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 42 nm S 195
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 45 nm W 267 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 69 nm S 203 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Thunghong Subdistrict municipality Stadium
12.3 nm SW Phrae Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
13.1 nm SW Phrae Province
19.4 nm NW List of power stations in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:18 2016