Ban Hua Dong, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหัวดง

World:Thailand:Phrae
Latitude 18.2967 Longitude 100.2915 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 17' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9159

Weather Charts


Ban Hua Dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hua Dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hua Dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Don Mun (0.9 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Thon (1.5 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Mon (1.5 nm)
Ban Mae Saliam Nuea (2.0 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Kat (2.1 nm)
Ban Rong Khem Klang (0.6 nm)
Ban Pak Thang (0.7 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Tao Pun (1.7 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Luang (1.9 nm)
Ban Thung Si (2.0 nm)
Ban Mae Yang Ho (2.0 nm)
Ban Pak Thang (2.3 nm)
Ban Rong Khem (0.5 nm)
Ban Pong Sanuk (0.6 nm)
Ban Mai Chatsan (1.0 nm)
Ban Wang Mo (1.9 nm)
Ban Pha Rang (2.1 nm)
Ban Nam Khong (1.5 nm)
Ban Nam Lao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 12 nm S 216 Nok Air
VTPU UTR Small Uttaradit Airport Uttaradit 42 nm S 195
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 41 nm N 42 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 44 nm W 268 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 69 nm S 203 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Thunghong Subdistrict municipality Stadium
11.7 nm SW Phrae Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
12.5 nm SW Phrae Province
19.9 nm NW List of power stations in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:13 2016