Al Luwaybidah, Syria Page

Other names: اللويبدة

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.4727 Longitude 37.0561 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 22N Long (DMS) 37° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Al Luwaybidah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Luwaybidah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Luwaybidah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umm ar Rajim (1.2 nm)
Al Murayjib (1.2 nm)
Al Mashhad (2.5 nm)
Al Huqiyah (2.4 nm)
Qasr al Abyad (2.9 nm)
An Nasiriyah (1.0 nm)
Hawa (3.3 nm)
Nabaz al Qibli (3.3 nm)
Jubb al Ghasab (3.5 nm)
Nabaz ash Shamali (3.9 nm)
Maksar at Tahtani (1.5 nm)
Bashkun (2.2 nm)
Makaysar al Fawqani (2.3 nm)
`Abb al Qanat (3.5 nm)
Ar Ruwaydah (2.2 nm)
Shutayb (3.1 nm)
`Abb al Khaznah (4.1 nm)
Qasr al `Ali (4.5 nm)
Zabawi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 15 nm N 8
FR5088 Small HAMAH 27 nm S 218
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 32 nm N 336
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 43 nm N 10 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 54 nm W 265 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Sheikh Barakeh
7.9 nm N Jahman, Idlib
8.0 nm NW Mutawaseta
9.1 nm NW Khyara
9.1 nm NW Sarja
11.6 nm N Karatin Saghir
12.1 nm S Orhan Kemal Cultural Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:47 2016