Nabaz ash Shamali, Syria Page

Other names: نباز الشمالي,Nabāz ash Shamālī

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.5355 Longitude 37.0737 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 8N Long (DMS) 37° 4' 25E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Nabaz ash Shamali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabaz ash Shamali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabaz ash Shamali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hawa (1.7 nm)
Umm Muwaylat (3.2 nm)
Qasr al Abyad (3.5 nm)
Ramlah (1.3 nm)
Sar`a (2.4 nm)
Suray`a (2.9 nm)
Duwadiyah (3.1 nm)
Al Juhman (4.0 nm)
Jubb al Ghasab (1.9 nm)
Ray` al Hawa (1.8 nm)
Abu al `Alaj (1.9 nm)
`Azilah (4.0 nm)
Nabaz al Qibli (0.5 nm)
Makaysar al Fawqani (2.6 nm)
An Nasiriyah (3.0 nm)
Maksar at Tahtani (3.7 nm)
Al Luwaybidah (3.9 nm)
Al Murayjib (3.7 nm)
Umm ar Rajim (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 11 nm N 7
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 29 nm N 331
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 39 nm N 10 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 55 nm W 262 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 62 nm N 322 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Jahman, Idlib
4.8 nm W Sheikh Barakeh
5.6 nm NW Mutawaseta
6.8 nm NW Khyara
8.5 nm NW Karatin Saghir
7.7 nm W Sarja
8.9 nm NW Karatin al-Kabir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:16 2016