Makaysar al Fawqani, Syria Page

Other names: Makaysar al Fawqānī,مكيسر الفوقاني

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.4952 Longitude 37.0954 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 37° 5' 43E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Makaysar al Fawqani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makaysar al Fawqani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makaysar al Fawqani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An Nasiriyah (2.1 nm)
Al Luwaybidah (2.3 nm)
Al Murayjib (3.1 nm)
Hawa (3.3 nm)
Jubb al Ghasab (1.3 nm)
Abu al `Alaj (2.2 nm)
Nabaz al Qibli (2.3 nm)
Nabaz ash Shamali (2.6 nm)
Ray` al Hawa (3.3 nm)
Mushayrifah (2.8 nm)
Tall Halawah (2.9 nm)
Mutawasiya (3.0 nm)
Hawa' ash Sharqiyah (3.1 nm)
Khayriyah as Saghirah (3.2 nm)
Khayriyah Kabirah (3.4 nm)
Maksar at Tahtani (1.3 nm)
Bashkun (2.9 nm)
`Abb al Qanat (2.7 nm)
Al Qal`ah (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 14 nm N 1
FR5088 Small HAMAH 29 nm S 219
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 32 nm N 332
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 41 nm N 8 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 56 nm W 264 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Jahman, Idlib
6.8 nm NW Sheikh Barakeh
8.0 nm NW Mutawaseta
9.2 nm NW Khyara
9.8 nm NW Sarja
11.2 nm NW Karatin Saghir
11.4 nm NW Karatin al-Kabir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:42 2016