Bashkun, Syria Page

Other names: بشكون,Bashkūn

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.4479 Longitude 37.0889 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 37° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Bashkun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashkun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashkun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ar Ruwaydah (1.6 nm)
Al Luwaybidah (2.2 nm)
Umm ar Rajim (2.9 nm)
Al Murayjib (3.4 nm)
Al Mashhad (3.5 nm)
Maksar at Tahtani (1.6 nm)
Makaysar al Fawqani (2.9 nm)
An Nasiriyah (3.0 nm)
Jubb al Ghasab (4.1 nm)
`Abb al Qanat (1.9 nm)
Huways ash Shamali (2.2 nm)
Al Qal`ah (2.4 nm)
Mushayrifah (2.7 nm)
Haouayess Umm Jurah (3.1 nm)
`Aqlah (3.6 nm)
Mutawasiya (3.8 nm)
`Abb al Khaznah (2.0 nm)
Huwaysah al Qibli (3.3 nm)
Rabdah (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 17 nm N 2
FR5088 Small HAMAH 27 nm S 223
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 34 nm N 334
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 44 nm N 8 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 55 nm W 267 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Jahman, Idlib
8.6 nm NW Sheikh Barakeh
10.1 nm NW Mutawaseta
10.8 nm S Orhan Kemal Cultural Centre
11.2 nm NW Khyara
11.3 nm NW Sarja
13.6 nm NW Karatin Saghir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:48 2016