Al Mashhad, Syria Page

Other names: المشهد

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.4462 Longitude 37.0170 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 37° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Al Mashhad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Mashhad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Mashhad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qulay`at at Tuwaybah (2.5 nm)
Tall Khinzir (2.5 nm)
Mashrafat al Khanazir (4.0 nm)
Umm ar Rajim (1.5 nm)
Al Huqiyah (1.7 nm)
Al Murayjib (2.3 nm)
An Nasiriyah (3.1 nm)
Qasr al Abyad (3.6 nm)
Umm Rafful (4.7 nm)
Ar Ruwaydah (2.2 nm)
Al Luwaybidah (2.5 nm)
Bashkun (3.5 nm)
Maksar at Tahtani (3.8 nm)
Shutayb (0.7 nm)
Zabawi (1.9 nm)
Qasr al `Ali (2.7 nm)
`Arfah (3.9 nm)
Rabdah (4.0 nm)
Al Hazim (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 17 nm N 13
FR5088 Small HAMAH 24 nm S 217
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 33 nm N 340
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 45 nm N 12 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 52 nm W 267 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Sheikh Barakeh
8.9 nm N Mutawaseta
9.3 nm NW Sarja
9.8 nm N Khyara
8.2 nm W Tell Maraq
10.1 nm NE Jahman, Idlib
10.5 nm S Orhan Kemal Cultural Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:47 2016