Qulay`at at Tuwaybah, Syria Page

Other names: Qlaïaât ett Touaibé,Qlaiaate ett Touaibe,Qlaïaate ett Touaibé,قليعات الطويبة,Qlaiaate,Qulay‘āt aţ Ţuwaybah,Qlaïaâte,Qlaiaat ett Touaibe

World:Syria:Idlib
Latitude 35.4655 Longitude 36.9719 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 56N Long (DMS) 36° 58' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281
Mid-range map of Qulay%60at%20at%20Tuwaybah Large range map of Qulay%60at%20at%20Tuwaybah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashrafat al Khanazir (1.5 nm)
Niha (3.5 nm)
Durabay`ah (2.4 nm)
Umm Rafful (3.1 nm)
Qasr al Abyad (3.1 nm)
Rasm al `Abd (4.1 nm)
Al Fuhayl (4.3 nm)
Luwaybidah (4.6 nm)
Al Huqiyah (1.8 nm)
Al Mashhad (2.5 nm)
Shutayb (2.7 nm)
Umm ar Rajim (3.0 nm)
Al Murayjib (3.2 nm)
Al Luwaybidah (4.1 nm)
An Nasiriyah (4.2 nm)
Tall Khinzir (1.7 nm)
Zabawi (3.2 nm)
Umm Turaykiyah (4.1 nm)
Qasr al `Ali (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 17 nm N 21
FR5088 Small HAMAH 24 nm S 211
FR41142 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 31 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Kawkab, Syria
14.1 nm SE Qasr ibn Wardan
15.2 nm SW Suran
17.2 nm N List of Syrian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:14 2015