Zabawi, Syria Page

Other names: زباوي,Zabāwī

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.4181 Longitude 37.0005 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 37° 0' 2E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Zabawi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabawi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabawi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall Khinzir (2.0 nm)
Umm Turaykiyah (3.1 nm)
Al Maqarrayn (3.9 nm)
Shutayb (1.2 nm)
Al Mashhad (1.9 nm)
Qulay`at at Tuwaybah (3.2 nm)
Al Huqiyah (3.4 nm)
Umm ar Rajim (3.3 nm)
Al Murayjib (4.2 nm)
Al Luwaybidah (4.3 nm)
Qasr al `Ali (1.6 nm)
Rabdah (3.2 nm)
Ar Ruwaydah (3.1 nm)
`Arfah (2.5 nm)
Al Hazim (3.0 nm)
Zughba (3.1 nm)
Kikiyah (4.0 nm)
Qasr Abu Samrah (4.1 nm)
Duma (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 19 nm N 15
FR5088 Small HAMAH 22 nm S 218
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 34 nm N 342
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 47 nm N 13 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 51 nm W 269 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Sheikh Barakeh
7.4 nm W Tell Maraq
9.0 nm S Orhan Kemal Cultural Centre
9.1 nm SW Fan Wastani
10.4 nm N Mutawaseta
10.5 nm N Sarja
11.3 nm N Khyara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:47 2016