Kikiyah, Syria Page

Other names: Kīkīyah,كيكية

World:Syria:Hamah
Latitude 35.3520 Longitude 37.0150 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 37° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Kikiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kikiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kikiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qasr Abu Samrah (2.2 nm)
Zughba (3.2 nm)
Qasr al Mukharram (3.5 nm)
Al Hazim (1.3 nm)
`Arfah (1.8 nm)
Rabdah (2.7 nm)
Qasr al `Ali (3.0 nm)
Zabawi (4.0 nm)
Qasr ash Shawi (2.3 nm)
Al Jayliyah (3.4 nm)
Ar Rabi`ah (3.4 nm)
Muwaylih ash Shamali (3.6 nm)
Al Hamra' (4.1 nm)
Duma (0.9 nm)
Summaqiyat al Qibliyah (2.9 nm)
Al Birah (3.3 nm)
Kharsan (4.0 nm)
Abu al Qudur (4.3 nm)
Umm Qalaq (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5088 Small HAMAH 20 nm W 226
FR5087 Medium ABU AD DUHUR Abu ad Duhur 23 nm N 10
FR32525 Heli Taftanaz Airbase Taftanaz 38 nm N 343
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 50 nm N 11 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 52 nm W 273 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Orhan Kemal Cultural Centre
6.3 nm SW Fan Wastani
7.8 nm SW Tiba Elturki
8.5 nm SW Dweibeh
10.6 nm S Ali Kasun
9.4 nm NW Tell Maraq
12.6 nm N Sheikh Barakeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:48 2016